Most Awarded ActionCOACH

Global Best Client Results
Coach of the Year every year since 2009
Fastest Growing
Diamond Level of Excellence
Multi-Millionaire Coach
40 awards won by our business coaching firm.

Recognised by Independent Bodies

2 x International Stevie® Awards
bfa HSBC Franchisee of the Year Awards
Coaching Association (APCTC) Judges Award In Recognition of Coaching Services
EWIF Woman Franchisee of the Year Award
+ many others in the past

And Wins Every Year for Our Clients

Best Overall Company Awards
CEO of the Year Awards
Best Service Based Awards
Best Marketing Campaign Awards
Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler Awards
133 awards won by our clients

The growing list of our clients’ achievements:

  1. Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA) Best Company Culture (Winner, 2019) – Future Platforms
  2. EMEA Best Ecommerce Business (Winner, 2019) – Crafty Arts
  3. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler Business (Winner, 2019) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  4. EMEA Best Overall Company (Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  5. EMEA CEO of the Year (Winner, 2018) – Abhishek Sachdev at Vedanta Hedging
  6. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Winner, 2018) – Bok Construction
  7. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Winner, 2018) – Watts Roofing
  8. EMEA Best Marketing Campaign (Winner, 2018) – Studio Noel
  9. EMEA Best Overall Company (Winner, 2017) – Taylor Howes Designs
  10. EMEA CEO of the Year (Winner, 2017) – Laura & Chris Frost of Aspect Flooring
  11. EMEA Best Retailer (Winner, 2017) – Victoria Knight
  12. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Winner, 2017) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  13. EMEA CEO of The Year (Winner, 2016) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  14. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  15. EMEA CEO of the Year (Winner, 2015) – GMI
  16. EMEA Most Community Impact (Winner, 2015) – Jobwise Training
  17. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  18. EMEA Best Community Impact (Winner, 2014) – Angel HR
  19. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Winner, 2014) – Touch, Type, Read & Spell
  20. London Business of the Year (Winner, 2013) – Progressive Supplies
  21. London Best Services Business (Winner, 2013) – Angel HR
  22. Berlin International Film Festival (Winner, Crystal Bear) – Irresistible Films
  23. Gold Award for Customer Services Company (Winner, 2013) – GreenZone
  24. UK Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner – 2012 & 2013) – Swan Staff Recruitment Ltd
  25. EMEA Best Retail Business of the Year (Winner, 2013) – Drumshack
  26. EMEA Best Wholesale Business of the Year (Winner, 2013) – Furniture Concepts
  27. EMEA Fastest Growing Business of the year (Winner, 2013) – Renault Autopoint
  28. UK Business of the Year (Winner, 2012) – Circle Podiatry Practice
  29. UK Marketing Business of the Year (Winner, 2012) – Circle Podiatry Practice
  30. UK Business Financials of the Year (Winner, 2011) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  31. UK Business of the Year (Winner, 2009) – Elizabeth Marsh Floral Design
  32. UK Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner, 2009) – Elizabeth Marsh Floral Design

Silver Awards (1 of 5):

  1. EMEA Best Customer Service (Silver Winner, 2019) – Karsons Consulting
  2. EMEA Best Ecommerce (Silver Winner, 2019) – JJ Roofing
  3. EMEA Best Ecommerce (Silver Winner, 2019) – Future Platforms
  4. EMEA Most Innovative (Silver Winner, 2019) – Karsons Consulting
  5. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2019) – Karsons Consulting
  6. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2019) – Future Platforms
  7. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2019) – Taylor Howes
  8. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2019) – Simon & Simon International
  9. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – MGLW
  10. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – Nalla Design
  11. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – James Hill at Mint
  12. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – Vicki Young at Nalla Design
  13. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – Balinder Kaur at Victoria Knight
  14. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – James Hill at Mint
  15. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – Adam Croxen at Future Platforms
  16. EMEA Engage & Grow Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing
  17. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2018) – BOK Construction
  18. EMEA Best Retailer (Silver Winner, 2018) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  19. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – Future Platforms
  20. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – Karsons Consulting
  21. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2018) – Fiesta Crafts
  22. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2018) – CTO Lighting
  23. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2018) – Simon & Simon International
  24. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing
  25. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – MGLW
  26. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – Fiesta Crafts
  27. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – CTO Lighting
  28. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2018) – Future Platforms
  29. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing
  30. EMEA Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2018) – Illustrated News London
  31. EMEA Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2018) – MGLW
  32. EMEA Best Customer Service (Silver Winner, 2018) – Victoria Knight
  33. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Silver Winner, 2018) – IFF Research
  34. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Silver Winner, 2018) – Illustrated News London
  35. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Silver Winner, 2018) – Victoria Knight
  36. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2018) – Avidity Linx
  37. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2018) – Aspect Flooring
  38. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Aspect Flooring
  39. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Fiesta Crafts
  40. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – JJ Roofing
  41. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Victoria Knight
  42. EMEA Best Company Culture (Silver Winner, 2017) – Bodies Under Construction
  43. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2017) – Aspect Flooring
  44. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2017) – Future Platforms
  45. EMEA Best Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2017) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  46. EMEA Best Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2017) – Victoria Knight
  47. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2017) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  48. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2017) – GMI
  49. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2017) – Fiesta Crafts
  50. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2017) – JobyCo
  51. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Fiesta Crafts
  52. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – JJ Roofing
  53. EMEA Best Retailer (Silver Winner, 2017) – Mint
  54. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2017) – Aspect Flooring
  55. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2017) – Nalla Design
  56. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2017) – Vedanta Hedging
  57. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  58. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Adam Croxen of Future Platforms
  59. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Charlie Reynolds of Evergreen Christmas Trees
  60. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Amanda Hamilton of Drink Me Chai
  61. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  62. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – James Hill of Mint
  63. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2016) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  64. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – Wonderbuilds
  65. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  66. EMEA Best Company Culture (Silver Winner, 2016) – Taylor Howes Designs
  67. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  68. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – Taylor Howes Designs
  69. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  70. EMEA Best Retailer (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  71. EMEA Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  72. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2016) – Wonderbuilds
  73. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2016) – Wonderbuilds
  74. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Dina Vaisman & Mike Iruchenko of Wonderbuilds
  75. EMEA Female Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Balinder Kaur of Victoria Knight
  76. EMEA CEO of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Adam Croxen of Future Platforms
  77. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2016) – Taylor Howes Designs
  78. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2016) – Future Platforms
  79. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – Future Platforms Ltd
  80. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing
  81. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – Jobwise Training
  82. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2015) – Taylor Howes
  83. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2015) – Brownings Garage
  84. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  85. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  86. EMEA Best Company Culture (Silver Winner, 2015) – Jobwise Training
  87. EMEA Best Service Based Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – Taylor Howes
  88. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2014) – JJ Roofing Ltd
  89. EMEA Best Team Culture (Silver Winner, 2014) – Cameron James Partnership
  90. EMEA Best Marketing (Silver Winner, 2014) – Drumshack, Angel HR, and Irresistible
  91. EMEA Best Innovation (Silver Winner, 2014) – Irresistible
  92. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2014) – Drumshack
  93. EMEA Best Manufacture (Silver Winner, 2014) – Bonair
  94. EMEA Best Retail (Silver Winner, 2014) – Drumshack
  95. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2014) – Touch, Type, Read & Spell
  96. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2014) – Angel HR
  97. UK Business Financials of the Year (Silver Winner, 2013) – BonAir
  98. UK Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2013) – JJ Roofing Ltd
  99. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – Swanstaff Recruitment
  100. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – Progressive Supplies
  101. EMEA Best Turnaround Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – GK Locksmiths
  102. EMEA Best Turnaround Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – Granite and Marble International
  103. UK Marketing Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2013) – Drumshack
  104. EMEA Most Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2013) – Angel Human Resources
  105. South London Awards UK Best Business for Customer Service (Silver Winner, 2009 – 2012) – Circle Podiatry
  106. UK Business Team of the Year (Silver Winner, 2012) – GK Locksmiths Ltd
  107. UK Business Financials of the Year (Silver Winner, 2012) – Hambro Roofing Ltd
  108. UK Business Financials of the Year (Silver Winner, 2012) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  109. UK Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2011) – JJ Roofing Ltd
  110. UK Business Innovations Award (Silver Winner, 2011) – Elizabeth Marsh Floral Design
  111. South London Awards UK Best Business for Growth Strategy (Silver Winner, 2010) – Circle Podiatry
  112. UK Marketing Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2009)- HD Construction

…which has led to our own significant accolades:

  1. Europe, Middle East & Africa (EMEA) Coach of the Year (Winner, 2019)
  2. Ranked #16 in GlobalGurus World Top Coaching Professionals of 2019
  3. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2018)
  4. EMEA Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2018)
  5. ActionMAN Award for Abundance (Winner, 2018)
  6. UK Coach of the Year (Winner 2018)
  7. Encouraging Women Into Franchising Awards for Woman Franchisee of the Year (Winner 2018)
  8. Global Coach of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  9. Multi-Millionaire Coach Award (Winner, 2017)
  10. GrowthCLUB Award (Winner, 2017)
  11. bfa Franchisee of the Year (Finalist, 2017)
  12. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  13. EMEA Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  14. UK Coach of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  15. International Silver Stevie® Award for Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  16. International Bronze Stevie® Award for Coach of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  17. UK Coach of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  18. EMEA Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  19. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  20. UK Coach of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  21. Global Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  22. Millionaire Coach Award (Winner, 2015)
  23. Coaching Association (APCTC) Judges Award In Recognition of Coaching Services (2015)
  24. bfa Franchisee of the Year Judges Award (Winner, 2013)
  25. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  26. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2014)
  27. Global Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2014)
  28. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2013)
  29. ActionCOACH Diamond Level of Excellence in Business Coaching (2013) (and the only one in Europe, the only woman in the world)
  30. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2012)
  31. Global Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2012)
  32. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2011)
  33. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2010)
  34. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2009)
  35. Lambeth Best Small Business (Finalist, 2011)
  36. Lambeth Best Woman in Business (Commended, 2011)
  37. World’s Fastest Growing Coaching Business (Winner, 2010)
  38. Enterprise Coach of the Year (Winner Gold Award, SFEDI, 2010)
  39. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2010)
  40. EMEA SalesCOACH of the Year (Winner, 2010)
  41. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2009)
  42. EMEA SalesCOACH of the Year (Winner, 2009)